Login to earn Reward Points for sharing!

Scented Grapeseed Body Oil with Citrus - for both women and men

8 ozCitrus


Special Price $38.18 Regular Price $46.00
In stock
SKU
EC-1387

Amir Oud’s Pure Grapeseed Body Oil is a natural oil and a solvent that is extracted from the seeds of the grape, as its name suggests.

Grapeseed is a light yellow to green colored oil, loaded with powerful antioxidants and natural plant compounds known to improve your skin’s elasticity and softness. Amir Oud’s Pure Grapeseed oil is high in omega-6 fatty acid and Vitamin E. Both nutrients moisturize the skin, They are known to be anti-inflammatory, anti-carcinogenic, antiviral, and antibacterial.

Amir Oud’s Scented Pure Grapeseed body oil mix with citrus fragrance oil. It expresses seductiveness and fascination and radiates an aura that is inspiring and sensual. It is uplifting and bright. This distinctive aroma is the perfect scent.

Citrus Fragrance Oil is a best seller because it leaves a very strong refreshing, clean scent for your skin Plus, the amazingly mixes with Italian bergamot and sparkling Lime that are sweetened with a fresh feeling. This mix put a sophisticated twist on a refreshingly clean combination.

Amir Oud Scented  Pure Grapeseed Body Oil with citrus fragrance oil brightens your senses to smell the cozy and loving aroma while taking you to the place of your dreams.

 "Authentic"

Benefits:

  • Amir Oud’s Pure Grapeseed Body Oil mix with citrus fragrance oil nourishes the skin and can be added to your daily beauty regime morning or nighttime. For both women and men.

How to Use: 

It is easy to use all over the body, Simply smooth a few drops into your skin using gentle rubbing motions. as you would add it to your body lotion.

  • Delivered with a pump for ease-of-use.
  •  packaged in the USA

Botanical Name: Vitis vinifera
Common Names:
Grape Seed Oil, Grape Oil
Parts Used:
Grape Seeds
Extraction Method:
 Solvent Extracted
Refinement Status:
Refined, Bleached, Deodorized (RBD), and Winterized
Form: Liquid
Color: Emerald Green
Scented: Yes
Scent: Jasmine

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Amir Oud or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our oils. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs.

More Information
ScentCitrus
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
Frequently Bought Together
Total price
Copyright © 2021 Amir Oud Fragrance. All rights reserved. TX 75078, U.S.A